Premier Division Winners

Premier Division Winners

MEN’S HISTORICAL PREMIER DIVISION WINNERS
YEAR CLUB YEAR CLUB YEAR CLUB
1908 Perth 1945 University 1982 Suburban Nedlands
1909 Wilberforce 1946 Cricketers 1983 Suburban Nedlands
1910 Wilberforce 1947 University/Guildford 1984 Suburban Nedlands
1911 Perth 1948 Cricketers 1985 YMCA Perth
1912 Wilberforce 1949 University 1986 Cricketers
1913 Cottesloe 1950 Fremantle 1987 Suburban Nedlands
1914 Claremont 1951 Cricketers 1988 YMCA Perth
1915 Perth 1952 Fremantle 1989 Westside Wolves
1916 ) Competition 1953 Cricketers 1990 Wesley South Perth
1917 ) Suspended 1954 Cricketers 1991 Wesley South Perth
1918 ) Duration 1955 CBC 1992 University
1919 ) World War I 1956 CBC 1993 University
1920 Claremont 1957 Perth 1994 Old Aquinians
1921 Claremont 1958 Perth 1995 University
1922 Suburban 1959 Perth 1996 Vic Park Panthers
1923 Suburban 1960 Cricketers 1997 Curtin Trinity Tigers
1924 Suburban 1961 CBC (Trinity) 1998 Curtin Trinity Pirates
1925 Suburban 1962 Cricketers 1999 YMCA Coastal City
1926 Suburban 1963 Cricketers 2000 Curtin Trinity Pirates
1927 Suburban 1964 YMCA Perth 2001 Curtin Trinity Pirates
1928 Perth 1965 Cricketers 2002 University of WA
1929 Perth 1966 YMCA Perth 2003 Wesley South Perth
1930 Suburban 1967 Cricketers 2004 University of WA
1931 Perth 1968 YMCA Perth 2005 University of WA
1932 Guildford 1969 Old Modernians 2006 Fremantle
1933 Perth 1970 Modernians 2007 University of WA
1934 Perth 1971 Cricketers 2008 Vic Park Panthers
1935 Perth 1972 YMCA Perth 2009 YMCA Coastal City
1936 Perth 1973 Cricketers 2010 Hale
1937 Cricketers 1974 Old Aquinians 2011 YMCA Coastal City
1938 Cricketers 1975 YMCA Perth 2012 Vic Park Panthers
1939 Cricketers 1976 Cricketers 2013 YMCA Coastal City
1940 Cricketers 1977 Cricketers 2014 YMCA Coastal City
1941 Suburban 1978 YMCA Perth 2015 YMCA Coastal City
1942 ) Competition 1979 Cricketers 2016 Wesley South Perth
1943 ) Suspended 1980 Cricketers
1944 ) Duration World War II 1981 Old Aquinians
WOMEN’S HISTORICAL PREMIER DIVISION WINNERS
YEAR CLUB YEAR CLUB YEAR CLUB
1965 Surf 1982 Grads 1999 Westside Wolves
1966 Surf 1983 University 2000 Curtin Trinity Pirates
1967 Fremantle 1984 Grads 2001 South Perth
1968 Surf 1985 Surf 2002 University of WA
1969 Pirates 1986 Pirates 2003 Curtin Trinity Pirates
1970 Surf/Pirates 1987 Westside Wolves 2004 Westside Wolves
1971 Grads 1988 University 2005 University of WA
1972 Surf 1989 Westside Wolves 2006 Westside Wolves
1973 Surf 1990 University 2007 Westside Wolves
1974 Surf 1991 Pirates 2008 University of WA
1975 Surf 1992 Raiders 2009 Westside Wolves
1976 Surf 1993 Raiders 2010 University of WA
1977 University 1994 University 2011 University of WA
1978 Grads 1995 South Perth 2012 Curtin Trinity Pirates
1979 University 1996 Pirates 2013 Curtin Trinity Pirates
1980 University 1997 Westside Wolves 2014 University of WA
1981 Grads 1998 Curtin Trinity Pirates 2015 Westside Wolves
 2016  University of WA